CBSE Guess Official Helpline Forum for CBSE Students, Teachers and Parents. Educational Portals: ICSE | IGNOU | NIOS | IIT JEE | AIPMT | AIEEE | Friends
CBSE - Central Board of Secondary Education, CBSE India Guess Papers, CBSE Sample Papers, Tutors In India, CBSE Schools, CBSE Books.  
CBSE CBSE Papers CBSE Schools CBSE Alumni CBSE Tutors CBSE eBooks Educational Articles Indian Education Education Forum Fun Zone Fun Zones
 
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: To participate in this form you need to register as your CBSEGuess.com login info will not work here. Click Here to Register

editing profile on this site

Ask any question other then your course and books and give your answer.

editing profile on this site

Postby Anita » Thu Mar 19, 2009 10:55 am

how do we delete the info abt the schools we have associated with in r profile?
Anita
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 4:58 pm
Location: Muscat, Oman

Re: editing profile on this site

Postby administrator » Mon Mar 30, 2009 11:10 pm

go to ucp.php after login.
administrator
Site Admin
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Sun Jun 03, 2007 4:48 pm

Re: editing profile on this site

Postby Anita » Tue Mar 31, 2009 1:01 am

sorry but with that i m able to edit only basic info but not abt the schools attended. i want to remove schools i have entered in my profile by mistake that is " the schools Anita has associated with".
Anita
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2009 4:58 pm
Location: Muscat, Oman

Re: editing profile on this site

Postby administrator » Fri Apr 03, 2009 1:40 am

login to website and you will see schools list below remove them. or send me username in PM.
administrator
Site Admin
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Sun Jun 03, 2007 4:48 pm

Re: editing profile on this site

Postby dalelouise » Wed Oct 07, 2009 3:11 pm

Hi, login website and in the setting you got the option.
dalelouise
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Oct 07, 2009 2:49 pm

Re: editing profile on this site

Postby aadhar » Fri Oct 09, 2009 2:45 pm

I am able to edit only basic info but not abt the schools attended. i want to remove schools i have entered in my profile by mistake that is
aadhar
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue May 05, 2009 8:42 am


Return to QA



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 1 guest

cron